ENLIGHTEN LEARNING TRUST

Company number 08812257

Registered office address
Enlighten Learning Trust C/O Esher C Of E High School, More Lane, Esher, Surrey, United Kingdom, KT10 8AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 December 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2021
due by 15 December 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ESHER LEARNING TRUST 12 Dec 2013 - 17 Mar 2021