Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SAGA PLC

Company number 08804263

Registered office address
3 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2024
due by 31 July 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2024
due by 20 November 2024

Last statement dated 6 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SAGA LIMITED 23 Dec 2013 - 02 May 2014
SEQUOIA NEWCO 1 LIMITED 05 Dec 2013 - 23 Dec 2013