Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AEROSPACE TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE

Company number 08707779

Registered office address
Martell House University Way, Cranfield, Bedford, England, MK43 0TR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 September 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2022
due by 10 October 2022

Last statement dated 26 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BCOMP CLG 4 LIMITED 26 Sep 2013 - 03 Feb 2014