Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABRDN (APIT NOMINEE) LIMITED

Company number 08701976

Registered office address
Bow Bells House, 1 Bread Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4M 9HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2023
due by 29 June 2023

Last statement dated 15 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENTS (SLIPIT NOMINEE) LIMITED 23 Dec 2015 - 23 Jun 2022
AVIVA INVESTORS UK REAL ESTATE RECOVERY II (NOMINEE) LIMITED 23 Sep 2013 - 23 Dec 2015