Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 08700698

Registered office address
2 Triton Square, Regents Place, London, NW1 3AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 22 Jan 2014 - 25 Mar 2015
SANTANDER UK GROUP LIMITED 16 Dec 2013 - 22 Jan 2014
NUEVO TOPCO LIMITED 23 Sep 2013 - 16 Dec 2013