Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEO ENERGY (NORTH SEA) LIMITED

Company number 08649342

Registered office address
30 St. Mary Axe, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 8BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2022
due by 27 August 2022

Last statement dated 13 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VERUS PETROLEUM (NORTH SEA) LIMITED 23 Jan 2019 - 19 Nov 2019
OYSTER PETROLEUM HOLDING LIMITED 13 Aug 2013 - 23 Jan 2019