Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KNOWSLEY INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LTD

Company number 08635506

Registered office address
15 Halton Wood, Liverpool, England, L32 2DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2023
due by 16 August 2023

Last statement dated 2 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46180 - Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
Previous company names
Name Period
MERSEYSIDE INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LTD 02 Aug 2013 - 19 Aug 2013