PARMAR LOGISTICS LTD.

Company number 08633887

Registered office address
58 Great West Road, Hounslow, England, TW5 9AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 2013

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 January 2022
due by 16 January 2022

Last statement dated 2 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
R.R BUSINESS & FLEET MANAGEMENT LTD. 15 Aug 2016 - 27 May 2021
R.R BUSINESS ADVISORY LTD. 01 Aug 2013 - 15 Aug 2016