Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERNATIONAL WAQF FUND

Company number 08612172

Registered office address
22 Sampson Road North, Birmingham, England, B11 1BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 July 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2023
due by 28 July 2023

Last statement dated 14 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
ISLAMIC RELIEF WAQF 16 Jul 2013 - 25 Feb 2019