Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

17 LONDON LTD

Company number 08606212

Registered office address
34 Knowsley Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M8 8HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2022
due by 25 July 2022

Last statement dated 11 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Previous company names
Name Period
MAXMODE LTD 27 Jan 2015 - 18 Oct 2016
MAX WORLDWIDE IMPORT & EXPORT LTD 11 Jul 2013 - 27 Jan 2015