Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ST FRANCIS AND ST CLARE CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY COMPANY

Company number 08578428

Registered office address
Our Lady And St Chad Catholic Academy, Old Fallings Lane, Wolverhampton, England, WV10 8BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 June 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2022
due by 23 June 2022

Last statement dated 9 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BISHOP CLEARY CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY COMPANY 20 Jun 2013 - 06 Aug 2019