Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOWTON MOTS LTD

Company number 08577853

Registered office address
4 Kestrel Business Park, Sowton, Exeter, EX2 7JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 April 2023
due by 6 May 2023

Last statement dated 22 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
SOWTON TYRES & MOTS LTD 20 Jun 2013 - 24 Sep 2019