Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DANAE INTERNATIONAL LTD

Company number 08537287

Registered office address
93 Westbourne Road, Marsh, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD1 4LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2022
due by 14 June 2022

Last statement dated 31 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
Previous company names
Name Period
FLAVOURS OF INDIA LIMITED 20 May 2013 - 18 May 2015