Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CASTINGS TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 08531295

Registered office address
Advanced Manufacturing Park Brunel Way, Catcliffe, Rotherham, England, S60 5WG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2022
due by 30 May 2022

Last statement dated 16 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24510 - Casting of iron
  • 24520 - Casting of steel
  • 24530 - Casting of light metals
  • 24540 - Casting of other non-ferrous metals
Previous company names
Name Period
CTI NEWCO LIMITED 16 May 2013 - 07 Aug 2013