SCHOLARS ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08515149

Registered office address
Scholars Academy Trust New Street, Oadby, Leicester, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE2 4LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 May 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2021
due by 25 May 2021

Last statement dated 11 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
LAUNDE PRIMARY SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 02 May 2013 - 08 Apr 2016