Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARCIS BIOTECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 08495195

Registered office address
Suite S07 Techspace One Keckwick Lane, Daresbury, Warrington, Cheshire, England, WA4 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 April 2023
due by 2 May 2023

Last statement dated 18 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARCIS MOLECULAR LIMITED 10 Oct 2016 - 05 Feb 2018
ARCIS BIOAPPS LIMITED 18 Apr 2013 - 10 Oct 2016