Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HORIZON GLOBAL EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 08480228

Registered office address
Drome Road, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside, Flintshire, CH5 2NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 April 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2023
due by 23 April 2023

Last statement dated 9 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRIMAS AUSTRALIA HOLDINGS UK LIMITED 09 Apr 2013 - 09 Feb 2016