Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACME ANGLO AMERICAN LTD

Company number 08479326

Registered office address
161 Bull Lane, Rayleigh, Essex, SS6 8NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2023
due by 5 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 5 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 April 2023
due by 22 April 2023

Last statement dated 8 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WORLDWIDE SUCCESS LIMITED 08 Apr 2013 - 24 Sep 2013