DOC SOCIETY CHARITABLE TRUST

Company number 08446956

Registered office address
37 Warren Street, London, United Kingdom, W1T 6AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 March 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2021
due by 26 April 2021

Last statement dated 15 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
DOC SOCIETY CHARITABLE TRUST LIMITED 25 Jul 2017 - 08 Aug 2017
BRITDOC CHARITABLE TRUST 12 Aug 2013 - 25 Jul 2017
BRITDOC TRUST 15 Mar 2013 - 12 Aug 2013