Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LITTLE CHARACTER LIMITED

Company number 08446539

Registered office address
62 Llwynmawr Close, Sketty, Swansea, SA2 9HJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 May 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 2013

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 15 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
LMFO LIMITED 15 Mar 2013 - 18 May 2015