Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AURA BRANDS LTD

Company number 08394095

Registered office address
2 Three Crowns Close, Walsall, England, WS5 3AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 February 2023
due by 21 February 2023

Last statement dated 7 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SELECTION SIX LTD 08 Aug 2013 - 07 Feb 2017
BAROQUE LIMITED 07 Feb 2013 - 08 Aug 2013