THE DELTA EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 08382383

Registered office address
Jennifer Clifford, 160 Herbert Avenue, Poole, Dorset, BH12 4HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 January 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 January 2022
due by 13 February 2022

Last statement dated 30 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE QUAY SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 30 Jan 2013 - 03 Jul 2014