Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLACK CAT BARS (RIPLEY) LTD

Company number 08308083

Registered office address
C/O BRIDGESTONES, 125-127 Union Street, Oldham, OL1 1TE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 2012

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 July 2018
due by 30 April 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 22 November 2019
due by 6 December 2019

Last statement dated 22 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
BCB WIGAN (JAKS) LTD 26 Nov 2012 - 02 Dec 2013