Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

D & A LIVESTOCK LIMITED

Company number 08287819

Registered office address
Prospect Farm, Haverah Park, Harrogate, HG3 1SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2022
due by 23 November 2022

Last statement dated 9 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01490 - Raising of other animals
Previous company names
Name Period
D & A WALMSLEY CONTRACTING LIMITED 09 Nov 2012 - 17 Jan 2014