Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACURA ENERGY CONTROLS LTD

Company number 08276279

Registered office address
C/O Smith Butler, Sapper Jordan Rossi Park, Otley Road, Baildon, United Kingdom, BD17 7AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2022
due by 5 June 2022

Last statement dated 22 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN DIRECT ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD 31 Oct 2012 - 27 Nov 2013