Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MODERN LENDING ADVISERS LIMITED

Company number 08270253

Registered office address
Baines House Midgery Court Pittman Way, Fulwood, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 9ZH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 October 2022
due by 9 November 2022

Last statement dated 26 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ANNUITY PLACE LIMITED 23 Nov 2012 - 29 Nov 2017
HS 576 LIMITED 26 Oct 2012 - 23 Nov 2012