NPOWER GROUP LIMITED

Company number 08241182

Registered office address
Windmill Hill Business Park, Whitehill Way, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 6PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 October 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2021
due by 29 October 2021

Last statement dated 15 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NPOWER GROUP PLC 01 Sep 2016 - 21 May 2018
RWE NPOWER GROUP PLC 29 May 2013 - 01 Sep 2016
RWE NPOWER GROUP LIMITED 12 Dec 2012 - 29 May 2013
RWE NPOWER RETAIL LIMITED 05 Oct 2012 - 12 Dec 2012