Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VISIT SHROPSHIRE HILLS C.I.C.

Company number 08219026

Registered office address
The White Horse Inn The Square, Clun, Craven Arms, Shropshire, United Kingdom, SY7 8JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
18 September 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 November 2022
due by 27 November 2022

Last statement dated 13 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
SHROPSHIRE HILLS TOURISM LIMITED 18 Sep 2012 - 29 Apr 2019