Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TATTON HORSEBOXES LIMITED

Company number 08216972

Registered office address
Thorney Fen Rosslyn Lane, Cuddington, Northwich, Cheshire, CW8 2JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 2012

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 25 December 2021
due by 25 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 25 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2023
due by 1 October 2023

Last statement dated 17 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
MERESIDE MOTORS LTD 17 Sep 2012 - 25 Sep 2020