Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BBC GLOBAL NEWS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 08176300

Registered office address
1 Television Centre, 101 Wood Lane, London, United Kingdom, United Kingdom, W12 7FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2022
due by 27 August 2022

Last statement dated 13 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWINCCO 1200 LIMITED 13 Aug 2012 - 11 Sep 2012