MULBERRY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08151859

Registered office address
Norbreck Primary Academy, Norbreck Road, Thornton Cleveleys, Lancashire, FY5 1PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 July 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2021
due by 3 August 2021

Last statement dated 20 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
NORBRECK PRIMARY ACADEMY 20 Jul 2012 - 22 Mar 2018