Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BROOM BOAT SALES LIMITED

Company number 08151556

Registered office address
The Yacht Station Riverside, Brundall, Norwich, Norfolk, NR13 5PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2022
due by 13 November 2022

Last statement dated 30 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BROOM SEA SCHOOL LIMITED 20 Jul 2012 - 11 Jun 2014