Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIRIUS MINERALS FOUNDATION LIMITED

Company number 08087609

Registered office address
Resolution House Lake View, Eastfield, Scarborough, England, YO11 3ZB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 May 2022
due by 12 June 2022

Last statement dated 29 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
YORK POTASH FOUNDATION 29 May 2012 - 15 May 2017