DAFEN POWER LIMITED

Company number 08075649

Registered office address
Fourth Floor, 2 Kingsway, Cardiff, United Kingdom, CF10 3FD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2021
due by 1 June 2021

Last statement dated 18 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
DAFEN POWER PLC 11 Feb 2013 - 27 Mar 2014
DAFEN POWER LIMITED 01 Oct 2012 - 11 Feb 2013
CARRON VENTURES 1 LIMITED 18 May 2012 - 01 Oct 2012