Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BUSKING PROJECT CIC

Company number 08068832

Registered office address
168 Weir Road, Balham, London, England, SW12 0NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
15 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2022
due by 18 May 2022

Last statement dated 4 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59112 - Video production activities
  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BUSKING PROJECT LTD. 15 May 2012 - 13 Feb 2018