Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE NATIONAL METALS TECHNOLOGY CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 08066063

Registered office address
The Innovation Centre, 217 Portobello, Sheffield, England, S1 4DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2022
due by 25 May 2022

Last statement dated 11 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UOS 100 LIMITED 11 May 2012 - 22 Aug 2012