THE 3-18 EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 08064698

Registered office address
The Priory School Shrewsbury, Longden Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY3 9EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2021
due by 24 May 2021

Last statement dated 10 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE 3-18 EDUCATION TRUST LTD 22 Sep 2020 - 22 Oct 2020
THE PRIORY SCHOOL TRUST 11 May 2016 - 22 Sep 2020
PURSUING EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE TOGETHER 10 May 2012 - 11 May 2016