Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LONDON SQUARE WORKS LIMITED

Company number 08051976

Registered office address
One, York Road, Uxbridge, Middlesex, England, UB8 1RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON SQUARE (CALEDONIAN ROAD) LIMITED 07 Jun 2013 - 28 Aug 2018
LONDON SQUARE (HORNSEY) LIMITED 10 Aug 2012 - 07 Jun 2013
DE FACTO 1960 LIMITED 01 May 2012 - 10 Aug 2012