Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANTHILL PLANT HIRE LTD

Company number 08045048

Registered office address
C/O BDO LLP, 5 Temple Square Temple Street, Liverpool, L2 5RH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 2012

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2017
due by 31 January 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 25 April 2018
due by 9 May 2018

Last statement dated 25 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43120 - Site preparation
  • 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
ANTHILL NETWORKS LIMITED 25 Apr 2012 - 21 Nov 2013