THE LUTTERWORTH ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 08038063

Registered office address
Lutterworth College, Bitteswell Road, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 4EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 April 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 April 2022
due by 3 May 2022

Last statement dated 19 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
LUTTERWORTH COLLEGE 19 Apr 2012 - 27 Jun 2013