Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ESSITY OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 08033620

Registered office address
Southfields Road, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU6 3EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 April 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 April 2023
due by 1 May 2023

Last statement dated 17 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SCA HYGIENE PRODUCTS TISSUE LIMITED 17 Apr 2012 - 02 Jan 2018