Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GROWPURA LIMITED

Company number 08008175

Registered office address
Chandler House 7 Ferry Road Office Park, Riversway, Preston, Lancashire, England, PR2 2YH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 November 2022
due by 9 December 2022

Last statement dated 25 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
H2O-GANICS LIMITED 04 Apr 2013 - 04 Nov 2019
H2OGANICS LIMITED 02 Apr 2013 - 04 Apr 2013
CERESTA LIMITED 27 Mar 2012 - 02 Apr 2013