Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AXALTA COATING SYSTEMS WEST BROMWICH UK LIMITED

Company number 07997189

Registered office address
Protega Buildings, Kelvin Way, West Bromwich, West Midlands, B70 7JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2022
due by 3 April 2022

Last statement dated 20 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Previous company names
Name Period
PROTEGA PAINTS LIMITED 05 Apr 2012 - 03 Apr 2018
ENSCO 923 LIMITED 20 Mar 2012 - 05 Apr 2012