Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANVIL MANAGEMENT 2012 LTD

Company number 07967805

Registered office address
Anvil Managment, Wheelwrights Cottage Front Street, Normanby- By Spital, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN8 2ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 26 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 January 2023
due by 9 February 2023

Last statement dated 26 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
ANVIL MANAGMENT LTD 28 Feb 2012 - 19 Jun 2012