Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COUNTRYWIDE DRIVELINE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 07963475

Registered office address
Sanderling House Springbrook Lane, Earlswood, Solihull, West Midlands, B94 5SG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 July 2022
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 2012

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 27 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
TRUCK AND BUS TRANSMISSIONS LIMITED 19 Feb 2018 - 04 Oct 2018
TRUCK AND BUS RACING LIMITED 12 May 2017 - 19 Feb 2018
TEEMOOR LIMITED 24 Feb 2012 - 12 May 2017