Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FOREST OF DEAN & WYE VALLEY TOURISM LTD

Company number 07944014

Registered office address
The Priory, Proberts Barn Lane, Lydbrook, England, GL17 9NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2022
due by 23 February 2022

Last statement dated 9 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WYE VALLEY & FOREST OF DEAN TOURISM ASSOCIATION LIMITED 09 Feb 2012 - 02 Feb 2021