SYMPHONY LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07941899

Registered office address
Glen Hills Primary School Featherby Drive, Glen Parva, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE2 9NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2022
due by 21 March 2022

Last statement dated 7 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
GLEN HILLS PRIMARY SCHOOL 08 Feb 2012 - 24 Jun 2016