BRAZIL IRON LIMITED

Company number 07941434

Registered office address
55 Baker Street, London, England, W1U 7EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 February 2021
due by 22 March 2021

Last statement dated 8 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 07100 - Mining of iron ores
Previous company names
Name Period
OAKMONT RESOURCES LIMITED 08 Feb 2012 - 11 Nov 2014