THE UNIVERSITY OF LAW LIMITED

Company number 07933838

Registered office address
2 Bunhill Row, Moorgate, London, England, EC1Y 8HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2020
due by 31 August 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 January 2022
due by 11 February 2022

Last statement dated 28 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
THE COLLEGE OF LAW LIMITED 25 Jul 2012 - 22 Nov 2012
COL SUBCO NO.1 LIMITED 02 Feb 2012 - 25 Jul 2012