J A BALL LIMITED

Company number 07900473

Registered office address
2 Lace Market Square, Nottingham, NG1 1PB
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 January 2012

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 January 2021
due by 17 February 2021

Last statement dated 6 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
  • 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Previous company names
Name Period
J A BALL CONTRACTING LIMITED 06 Jan 2012 - 25 Jan 2012